Division Officials

Officers

Superintendent (2018)

Walt Liles

4388 Brandon Cove NE
Marietta, GA 30066
678-896-6311

Director of Administration (2018)

Mike Fleming

3211 Lemons Ridge Dr SE
Atlanta, GA 30339-4306
770-436-5564

Director of Personnel (2018)

Mike Cummings

1325 Squirrel Run
Alpharetta, GA 30004-6727
878-999-4809

Director of Operations (2019)

Sally Bando

1258 Hendon Rd
Woodstock, GA 30188
770-928-2135

Director of Finance (2019)

Diane Martin

1456 Alison Jane Ln
Kennesaw, GA 30144-1716
770-710-8522

Directors

Director at Large (2018)

John Falk

1180 Charlton Trace
Marietta, GA 30064
770-424-3613

Director at Large (2018)

Steve Funsten

495 Rocky Creek Dr
Roswell, GA 30075-3750
404-312-6467

Director at Large (2018)

Perry Lamb

4034 Palisades Main, NW
Kennesaw, GA 30144
(770) 218-9744

Director at Large (2018)

Jim Travis

148 Cedar Creek Road NW
Cartersville, GA 30121-4403
770-289-2020

Director at Large (2019)

Royal Bruce

3923 Sue Ln
Decatur, GA 30035-1071
941-374-1911

Director at Large (2019)

Howard Goodwin, MMR

79 Cross Branches
Acworth, GA 30101
770-529-2103

Director at Large (2019)

Bob Kelshaw

605 Stoney Creek Rd
Woodstock, GA 30188-3176
713-816-1253

Director at Large (2019)

Doug Alexander

2530 Bohler Rd
Atlanta, GA 30327-1435
404-355-3154

Superintendent Emeritus

Peter Youngblood, MMR

3563 Memorial Parkway NW
Kennesaw, GA 30152
770-966-1661

Committee Chairs

Achievement Program

Charlie Mason, MMR

1110 Orchard Way
Roswell, GA 30075-4114
770-993-1589

Advertising & Promotion

Gary Jarabek

3330 Old Wagon Road
Marietta, GA 30062
770-509-6941

Audio-Visual Production & Promotion

Ovidiu Trifanescu

3204 Timbercreek Cir
Roswell, GA 30076-8810
(678) 230-3184

Book Library

Stephen Leydon

340 McKenzie Grace Lane
Grayson, GA 30017
770-338-4966

Boy Scout Merit Badge

Howard Goodwin, MMR

79 Cross Branches
Acworth, GA 30101
770-529-2103

Division Apparel

Gary Jarabek

3330 Old Wagon Road
Marietta, GA 30062
770-509-6941

Good and Welfare

Chuck Hoesch

349 Birchfield Road
Murphy, NC 28906
828-837-9686

Marketing

Sally Bando

1258 Hendon Rd
Woodstock, GA 30188
770-928-2135

Model Railroad & Division Help

Ovidiu Trifanescu

3204 Timbercreek Cir
Roswell, GA 30076-8810
(678) 230-3184

Piedmont Pilgrimage

Gary Jarabek

3330 Old Wagon Road
Marietta, GA 30062
770-509-6941

Timetable Editor

Jim Datka

6545 Calamar Dr
Cumming, GA 30040-7647
770-772-1538

Train Show Manager

David Gelmini

234 Hummingbird Court
Hampton, GA 30228
770-707-5019

Train'N Camp

Perry Lamb

4034 Palisades Main, NW
Kennesaw, GA 30144
(770) 218-9744

Video Library

David Gelmini

234 Hummingbird Court
Hampton, GA 30228
770-707-5019

Website

Scott Povlot

13405 Avensong Crossing
Alpharetta, GA 30004
770-569-4678