2013 Tour Schedule

Sorted by Scale

See the full calendar of the entire tour

Click a column heading to sort the tour list
Tour Date Layout NameContact NameCityScale
11/02 PMConyers & Hightower Trail Railroad Norm WiznerConyers1.5"
10/13 PMMoe's Short Line Maurice SnookAthensG
10/19 PMRocky Pine RR Greg & Teresa WilliamsKennesawG
10/27 PMLP & CL Railroad Chris HaonMariettaG
10/13 PMGreenbrier & Eastern Kathy DevaneyWinderG
11/23 AMSouthern New England Central Milt BurgeSnellvilleHO
10/26 AMNew York Central & Southern Keith WilliamsHoschtonHO
11/09 AMGeorgia Southern Dan BermanMariettaHO
10/26 AMCumberland Sub Jim RogersHoschton HO
11/10 AMSt. Louis and Southern RR Randall WatsonSuwaneeHO
11/16 PMLive Oak, Perry & Gulf Revis ButlerAtlantaHO
11/17 PMPatapsco Valley & Chesapeake (PVC) Dave ReverMariettaHO
11/16 AMThe CJL Railway System Mike DeatonAlpharettaHO
10/12 PMRail Xpress Dan HinelGriffinHO
10/12 PMPittsburgh Union Railroad Denny DurstPeachtree CityHO
11/10 PMDiamond River Railroad Neil ThomasLawrencevilleHO
10/26 AMJohnstown and Gerryville John TravisHoschtonHO
10/27 AMBessbrook Branch of the Seaboard Atlantic Lines Rob DoddsAcworthHO
10/20 PMNorfolk & Western + Chuck & Mary Ann HoeschMurphyHO
11/16 PMHybrid B&O and B&M Dr. Paul SchenkDunwoodyHO
11/16 PMSeaboard Air Line - West Georgia Subdivision Tom GordonAtlantaHO
11/10 AMGerman/Swiss Railway George MasakSuwaneeHO
10/26 PMOntario Northland, Ramore Sub Robert WheelerGainesvilleHO
11/09 AMPiedmont & Southern RR Charles AycockMariettaHO
11/09 AMPennsylvania Railroad Southeast Division Gary JarabekMariettaHO
11/16 PMDelaware Valley Lines Charles MasonRoswellHO
11/10 AMThomas Lloyd's Norfolk & Western RWY Thomas LloydNorcrossHO
11/09 PMSouthern Pacific, Mountain Park Division Bill RobertsonRoswellHO
11/03 PMDelta Southern Railroad Joe Nichols Sr., MMRAtlantaHO
11/03 PMPennsylvania R.R. Robert YoungSandy SpringsHO
10/12 AMElkriver Railroad, Elkriver Garden Railroad Norman and Ann LundinNewnanHO
10/26 AMC&O New River and Central City Division Lindsay LapoleLawrencevilleHO
11/17 AMUtah, Colorado & Western Perry LambKennesawHO
11/02 AMWestern & Atlantic Railroad Crew HeimerAtlantaHO
11/09 PMSugar Valley and Sweetwater RR Brian GlockRoswellHO
10/19 AMSanta Fe Railway Colorado & Albuquerque Division Peter Youngblood, MMRKennesawHO
11/16 AMSusquehanna Valley & Southern Bob McIntyreAlpharettaHO
10/27 PMGrand Western Mining Company James & Sally BandoWoodstockHO
10/27 AMGreat Cypress Lines Howard GoodwinAcworthHO
11/03 PMNational Southern RR Ron Gough, MMRRoswellHO
11/03 PMAdirondack Division of the New York Central Charlie Crawford, MMRMariettaHO
11/23 PMCSX/GNRR Tyrone Subdivision John StevensTyroneHO
11/09 AMPennsylvania RR, Pittsburgh Div. Thomas BriskeyMariettaHO
10/12 AMNew River Valley Railway Tom BrennisonFayettevilleHO
10/26 PMUnion Pacific, Denver & Gulf Paul V. VoelkerFlowery BranchHO
11/09 PMHudson Valley Lines (New York Central & Pennsylvania Railroads Dr. Carl LevittMariettaHO
11/23 AMValley & Tekoa Railroad Ed LaityLilburnHO
10/27 PMGrandville USA - Bohemian Forest & Mountain Range Jim Watts, Malcolm Fraser, Tomas Mendelsohn, Ron SchroederWoodstockHO
11/10 PMSoutheastern Railway Museum DuluthHO
11/09 PMSoutheastern Railway Museum DuluthHO
11/09 AMSoutheastern Railway Museum DuluthHO
11/23 AMCoal River and Southern Railroad (CR&S) Joseph SurowiecStone MountainHO
11/10 PMGrand River Railway Charlie Millar, MMRBufordHO
11/16 AMBritish Railways Waterloo/Wessex Chris WhiteRoswellHO
10/13 AMBrandywine & Benedictine RR Norm StenzelSuwaneeHO
10/20 PMThe L&N's "Old Line" Tri-State Model Railroad ClubMineral BluffHO
11/09 PML & K Railroad George BloodworthAlpharettaHO
11/17 AMGeorgia & Pacific Railway George GuillCantonHO
10/13 AMSan Pablo, Sonora, and Fresno RR Paul A RankinDuluthHO
11/17 PMLittle Towne Railroad Bill Zawacki, MMRWoodstockHO
10/19 AMPennsy Southern Division John KelleySmyrnaHO
11/16 PMAlpine Central Railroad Joe Nichols Jr., MMRAtlantaHOn3
11/16 AMDenver Rio Grande Western and Rio Grande Southern Jim HoffmanAlpharettaHOn3
10/27 PMCentral of Georgia Randy LatimerCanton N
10/26 PMMaine Central, White Mountain Division Brian ChapinGainesvilleN
11/03 PMGainesville & Tennessee Subdivision of the L & N Joe SullivanAtlanta (Sandy Springs)N
11/23 AMSaint Louis Gateway John WilsonLilburnN
10/13 AMOld Reliable Ken StinnetteDuluthN
11/23 PMGeorgia Great Southern Joe Gelmini, MMRFayettevilleN
10/26 AMGold Coast Railroad Ken RaymondHoschton N
10/20 PMNew York, Pennsylvania and Ohio Central RR Bill RaymondJasperN
11/23 PMNorth South Railroad Tom BanksJonesboroN
11/23 AMNorth South Railroad Tom BanksJonesboroN
11/10 AMSouthwestern Pennsylvania Railroad David PitcherSuwaneeN
10/26 AMPennsylvania Theme Railroad Richard MorhardFlowery BranchO
11/17 AMAppalachian & Western Railroad Eric SiegelWoodstockO
11/02 AMAtlanta Model Railroad Club RMCA MembersAtlantaO
10/12 PMSenoia Helix Mountain Railroad Mark and Frank LaddSenoiaO
10/27 AMNorth Pole, Tinseltown South, and Bigville (NTS&B) Rick BigliardiKennesawO
11/17 PMNAOGRR Club Layout Bill DischingerKennesawO
11/09 AMRaccoon Creek Scenic Railroad Nydia Hanna MariettaO
10/19 AMGeorgia Railroad - Camak Division Dan MansfieldKennesawO
11/17 PMSugar Creek Valley Railroad Bill DischingerMariettaO
11/17 AMSugar Creek Valley Railroad Bill DischingerMariettaO
11/17 AMSandy River & Rangely Lakes RR Al ChurellaAcworthOn2
10/20 PMD&RGW San Juan Division Philip and Linda SteadBall GroundOn3
10/20 PMElkhorn Iron & Timber Co RR (EI&TCo) Steve AustinTalking RockOn3
11/02 PMSierra Northern Railroad Bob HoganMadisonS
10/26 PMThe Tennessee Central Railway Tom RobinsonDahlonegaS
10/19 AMGeorgia Railroad Pete SilcoxKennesawS

Updated: Sun Nov 17 19:06:02 2013

^ Top